Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. ThermoHub is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. ThermoHub conducts itself in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh).

ThermoHub respects your right to privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. ThermoHub may change this privacy policy from time to time at ThermoHub’s sole discretion.

ThermoHub welcomes your questions regarding this Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us, attention marked to ‘The Privacy Officer’ at info@thermohub.com